Winter Sports

~ 2018-2019 ~

Girls Soccer

3A All-Region 2nd Team: Allison Gruwell
3A All-Region Honorable Mention: Hailey Starks, Jennifer McMahon, Emiko Matsumoto

Boys Soccer

3A All-Region 1st Team: Kazushi Iwamoto, Nathan France
3A All-Region 2nd Team: Basil Alhassen
3A All-Region Honorable Mention: Vasanth Sathtish, Conner Dosmann, Christian Bermudez
3A Metro East Region Offensive Player of the Year: Nathan France

3A All-Conference 1st Team: Kazushi Iwamoto

~ 2017-2018 ~

Girls Basketball

2A All-Region 1st Team: Samantha Owusu-Antwi
2A All-Region 2nd Team: Rekha Wijesurija
2A All-Region Honorable Mention: Kim Rumsey & Tangi Wilson
All-CUSD 1st Team: Samantha Owusu-Antwi
All-CUSD Honorable Mention:  Kim Rumsey

Boys Soccer

2A Metro East All-Region 1st Team: Christian Bermudez, Miles McCunniff, Jesse Ramirez , Kadin Rabo, Conner Dosmann, Diego Aires
2A Metro East All-Region 2nd Team: Basil Alhassen, Blaise Dalton, Ricardo Correa
2A Metro East All-Region Honorable Mention: Seamus McCarthy, Zachary Zahradnik
2A Metro East Region Player of the Year: Kadin Rabo ~ Region Coach of the Year: Alberto Millan

2A All-Conference 1st Team: Christian Bermudez, Kadin Rabo, Diego Aires
2A All-Conference 2nd Team: Miles McCunniff, Jesse Ramirez, Conner Dosmann
2A Conference Coach of the Year: Alberto Millan

All CUSD 1st Team: Diego Aires, Kadin Rabo
All CUSD Honorable Mention: Christian Bermudez, Jesse Ramirez, Conner Dosmann
All CUSD Coach of the Year: Alberto Millan

Boys Basketball

2A All-State Honorable Mention – Habi Ortiz
2A Metro South, First Team Selection – Habi Ortiz
2A Metro South, Honorable Mention – Korey Mason

All-CUSD Honorable Mention – Habi Ortiz
All-CUSD Mike Desper Award – Korey Mason

~ 2016-2017 ~

Boys Basketball

2A All-Region 2nd Team:  Trevor Booth, Habi Ortiz
2A All-Region Honorable Mention: Jack MacArthur
All-CUSD Honorable Mention: Trevor Booth

Girls Basketball

2A All-Region 1st Team:  Sophie Hansen, Brandi Wilson
2A All-Region Honorable Mention:  Kim Rumsey

All-CUSD Honorable Mention: Brandi Wilson
East Valley Tribune, All-Tribune Team Honorable Mention: Brandi Wilson

Boys Soccer

2A All-Region Region Player of the Year: Nathan France
2A All-Region Defensive Player of the Year:  James Seaman
2A All-Region Coach of the Year:  Alberto Millan
2A All-Region 1st Team:  Nathan France, Jacob Sinohui, Kadin Rabo, Connor Dosmann, Kazushi Iwamoto, Roy Lazaros, Basil Alhassen, James Seaman
2A All-Region 2nd Team:  Christian Bermudez, Diego Aries,
2A All-Region Honorable Mention:  Blaise Dalton

All-CUSD 1st Team: Nathan France, Jacob Sinohui
All-CUSD Honorable Mention: Connor Dosmann, James Seaman, Roy Lazaros
All-CUSD Coach of the Year: Alberto Millan

East Valley Tribune, All-Tribune Honorable Mention: Nathan France & James Seaman

Girls Soccer

2A Region Player of the Year:  Madison Smith
2A All-Region 1st Team:  Natalie Pencek, Koko Matsumoto, Madison Smith, Katrina Ward
2A All-Region 2nd Team:  Emily Pencek
2A All-Region Honorable Mention:  Rhiannon Horn, Allison Gruwell

All-CUSD Honorable Mention: Madison Smith, Natalie Pencek, Katrina Ward

East Valley Tribune, All-Tribune: Honorable Mention: Madison Smith

Wrestling

All-CUSD 1st Team: Korosh Eshani & Yousuf Halik

All-CUSD 2nd Team: Davoren Bishop, Danny Estrada, Hadi Mazboudi, Luke Orr

All-CUSD Honorable Mention: Rida Shiban, Nadeem Shiban, Jad Mazboudi

East Valley Tribune, All-Tribune Wrestling team: Korosh Eshani